Race 13

Duder Cup Regatta

Regatta Saturday, 23 February 2019 HW 1116hrs 3.6m

Sponsored By:

Devonport New World


 

 

 

 

Follow us on Facebook 

See additional information regarding the Devonport Yacht Club Youth Sailing Initiative.


Division 1    Start 1000hrs   

Division 2    Start 1005hrs

Course:

  • Start in an easterly direction at Devonport 
  • Rangitoto Buoy Port 
  • Narrow Neck Buoy Port
  • Northern Leading Buoy Starboard
  • Torpedo Buoy Port
  • Orakei Buoy Port
  • Motukorea Buoy Port
  • Finish in a westerly direction at Devonport      15.6 miles

 

Division 3     Start 1010hrs

Course:

  • Start in an easterly direction at Devonport
  • Saltworks Buoy Starboard
  • Northern Leading Buoy Starboard
  • Torpedo Buoy Port.
  • Orakei Buoy Port
  • Northern Leading Buoy Port
  • Finish in a westerly direction at Devonport      12.0miles

 

Divisions 4 and 5   Start 1015hrs

Course:

  • Start in an easterly direction at Devonport 
  • Flax Point Buoy Port, 
  • Narrow Neck Buoy Port 
  • Northern Leading Buoy Starboard 
  • Torpedo Buoy Port 
  • Orakei Buoy Port 
  • Northern Leading Buoy Port, 
  • Finish in a westerly direction at Devonport    13.2 miles

 

 After Race:     Bar will be open and there will be a BBQ at the Clubhouse from 1630hrs.   Prize giving will follow at 1730hrs.

Results

Race Duder Cup Regatta C H'Cap Start   Times   Places  
  Saturday 23rd February 2019   10:00:00 Finish Elapsed Corrd. Line Hcp.
# Open Division                       Orange Flag   Y          
1574 China Doll 0.700 Y 12:39:11 2:39:11 1:51:26 3 1
6363 Sea Biscuit 0.660 Y 12:16:12 2:16:12 1:51:41 1 2
3246 Kudos 0.665 Y 12:27:11 2:27:11 1:52:36 2 3
1385 Reliant 0.716 Y 12:52:06 2:52:06 1:54:27 5 4
1440 Conflict 0.765 Y 12:55:46 2:55:46 1:56:00 6 5
2170 Hautere 0.820 Y 12:43:39 2:43:39 1:57:10 4 6
      Starts 6 Finishes 6    
  Classic A  & Modern Classics                            Black Flag   10:05:00          
809 PRINCESS 0.844 Y 12:10:41 2:05:41 1:46:05 1 1
A3 ARIKI 0.826 Y 12:14:24 2:09:24 1:46:53 3 2
B23 ARAMOANA 0.792 Y 12:21:41 2:16:41 1:48:15 5 3
3445 ADVANTAGE 0.861 Y 12:12:39 2:07:39 1:49:54 2 4
A27 AROHIA 0.835 Y 12:16:44 2:11:44 1:50:00 4 5
K100 KATRINA II 0.795 Y 12:38:54 2:33:54 2:02:21 6 6
                 
      Starts 6 Finishes 6    
  Mullet Boats                       Yellow Flag   10:10:00          
L 53 Orion 2 0.985 Y 12:01:51 1:51:51 1:50:10 1 1
L56 Scullet 0.980 Y 12:03:23 1:53:23 1:51:07 2 2
      Starts 2 Finishes 2    
                 
  Classic B                              Blue Flag    10:15:00          
                 
105 TEAL 0.793 Y 12:18:37 2:03:37 1:38:02 1 1
936 STARLIGHT 0.755 Y 12:32:14 2:17:14 1:43:37 2 2
725 SPRAY II 0.662 Y 12:53:31 2:38:31 1:44:56 3 3
      Starts 3 Finishes 3    
      10:00:00          
  Youth Challenge              
A3 ARIKI 0.826 Y 12:09:24 2:09:24 1:46:53 1 1
3246 Kudos 0.765 Y 12:27:11 2:27:11 1:52:36 2 2
      Starts 2 Finishes 2    

  

                 
  No Extras Division        Green Flag   10:15:00           
1882 Sunset 0.740 Y 12:23:46 2:08:46 1:35:17 1 1
3790 U Choose  0.680 Y 12:36:41 2:31:41 1:43:09 3 2
3374 Zeppo 0.750 Y 12:34:58 2:29:58 1:52:28 2 3
2441 Kristen 0.690 Y 12:58:55 2:43:55 1:53:06 4 4
      Starts 4 Finishes 4