Race 12

Duder Cup Regatta

Regatta Saturday, 25 February 2017 HW 0727hrs 3.0m

Sponsored By:


Division 1    Start 1000hrs   

Division 2    Start 1005hrs

Course:

  • Start in an easterly direction at Devonport 
  • Rangitoto Buoy Port 
  • Narrow Neck Buoy Port
  • Northern Leading Buoy Starboard
  • Torpedo Buoy Port
  • Orakei Buoy Port
  • Motukorea Buoy Port
  • Finish in a westerly direction at Devonport      15.6 miles

 

Division 3     Start 1010hrs

Course:

  • Start in an easterly direction at Devonport
  • Saltworks Buoy Starboard
  • Northern Leading Buoy Starboard
  • Torpedo Buoy Port.
  • Orakei Buoy Port
  • Northern Leading Buoy Port
  • Finish in a westerly direction at Devonport      12.0miles

 

Divisions 4 and 5   Start 1015hrs

Course:

  • Start in an easterly direction at Devonport 
  • Flax Point Buoy Port, 
  • Narrow Neck Buoy Port 
  • Northern Leading Buoy Starboard 
  • Torpedo Buoy Port 
  • Orakei Buoy Port 
  • Northern Leading Buoy Port, 
  • Finish in a westerly direction at Devonport    13.2 miles

 

 After Race:     Bar will be open and there will be a BBQ at the Clubhouse from 1600hrs.   Prize giving will follow at 1700hrs.


Results

 

Race Duder Cup Regatta C H'Cap Start   Times   Places  
  Saturday 25th  February   10:00:00 Finish Elapsed Corrd. Line Hcp.
# Open Division                       Orange Flag   Y          
1385 Reliant 0.640 Y 15:09:11 5:09:11 3:17:53 4 1
1574 China Doll 0.660 Y 15:24:07 5:24:07 3:33:55 6 2
4842 No Worries 0.815 Y 14:27:12 4:27:12 3:37:46 1 3
3374 Zeppo 0.710 Y 15:11:40 5:11:40 3:41:17 5 4
B23 Aramoana 0.770 Y 14:48:23 4:48:23 3:42:03 3 5
6363 Sea Biscuit 0.800 Y 14:38:28 4:38:28 3:42:46 2 6
1440 Conflict 0.640 Y       DNF DNF
1621 Interlude ll 0.630 Y       DNF DNF
      Starts 8 Finishes 6    
                 
  Classic A  & Modern Classics                            Black Flag   10:05:00          
C96 RAINBOW II 0.830 Y 14:38:33 4:33:33 3:47:03 2 1
809 PRINCESS 0.841 Y 14:37:41 4:32:41 3:49:20 1 2
K100 KATRINA II 0.775 Y 15:21:24 5:16:24 4:05:13 3 3
P81 INNISMARA   Y       DNF DNF
      Starts 4 Finishes 3    
                 
  Mullet Boats                       Yellow Flag   10:10:00          
L 56 Scullet 0.983 Y 13:06:38 2:56:38 2:53:38 1 1
L 53 Orion 2 0.995 Y 13:26:03 3:16:03 3:15:04 2 2
L 8 Valeria 0.990 Y 13:28:51 3:18:51 3:16:52 3 3
L 57 Limited Edition 0.992 Y 13:33:30 3:23:30 3:21:52 4 4
L52 Rangimanu 0.938         DNS DNS
      Starts 4 Finishes 4    
                 
                 
      10:15:00          
  Classic B                              Blue Flag              
H18 CORONA 0.736 Y 14:09:35 3:54:35 2:52:39 1 1
NZL 3 AOTEAROA 0.765 Y 14:35:34 4:20:34 3:19:20 2 2
725 SPRAY II 0.673 Y 15:18:17 5:03:17 3:24:07 3 3
      Starts 3 Finishes 3    
                 
                 
      10:15:00          
  Woollacott                            Blue Flag              
362 Ebb Tide 0.640 Y 16:29:46 6:14:46 3:59:51 1 1
334 Ladybird 0.655 Y 16:50:00 6:35:00 4:18:43 2 2
      Starts 2 Finishes 2    
                 
      10:15:00          
                 
  No Extras Division        Green Flag              
1882 Sunset 0.745 Y 14:48:25 4:33:25 3:23:42 1 1
2441 Kristen 0.665 Y 15:14:32 5:09:32 3:25:50 2 2
3790 U Choose 0.680 Y 15:34:31 5:29:31 3:44:04 4 3
5589 Metro 0.705 Y 15:26:09 5:21:09 3:46:25 3 4
5480 Lambretta 0.740 Y       DNF DNF
      Starts 5 Finishes 4